USSA

Alpine Event Viewer

Code Name Date Discipline Gender Vertical Location Sport Division
U1376 U16/19 Sports Page Cup SL 01/31/2021 Slalom Women 0 Windham Mountain Resort, NY Alpine Eastern

Officials

USSA ID Last Name First Name Duty
6807917 McCarthy Tara Chief of Course
6643414 Convery Patrick Finish Referee
5744784 Catalano Jim Referee
6403770 Manley Bill Technical Delegate

Race Results

USSA Penalty: 276.67

Finish
Place
Full Name Birth
Year
Division/
Country
First
Run
Second
Run
Race
Time
Race
Points
USSA
Result
1 Lundberg, Alyssa 2005 Eastern 00:34.56 00:40.17 01:14.73 0.00 276.67
2 Raymond, Riley Jane 2004 Eastern 00:36.31 00:39.49 01:15.80 10.45 287.12
3 Engelen, Sophia 2005 Eastern 00:37.01 00:39.63 01:16.64 18.66 295.33
4 Convery, Sarah 2005 Eastern 00:38.18 00:41.38 01:19.56 47.18 323.85
5 Avallone, Gabrielle 2004 Eastern 00:38.82 00:43.83 01:22.65 77.37 354.04
6 Samuelsen, Kylie 2006 Eastern 00:39.78 00:45.32 01:25.10 101.30 377.97
7 Montague, Elizabeth 2006 Eastern 00:41.41 00:44.71 01:26.12 111.26 387.93
8 Barghash, Sofia 2006 Eastern 00:40.74 00:45.80 01:26.54 115.37 392.04
9 Woods, Kerry 2006 Eastern 00:42.31 00:46.29 01:28.60 135.49 412.16
10 Goldsamt, Anna 2005 Eastern 00:43.61 00:45.92 01:29.53 144.57 421.24
11 Gazoni, Maria 2006 Eastern 00:44.51 00:47.40 01:31.91 167.82 444.49
12 Santos, Olivia 2003 Eastern 00:39.77 00:52.75 01:32.52 173.78 450.45
13 Lane, Avery 2005 Eastern 00:45.30 00:48.04 01:33.34 181.79 458.46
14 Lafferty, Kaitlyn 2006 Eastern 00:45.02 00:49.34 01:34.36 191.76 468.43
15 (not on current list) 00:44.69 00:50.75 01:35.44 202.31 478.98
DNF2 Egan, Lynn 2005 Eastern 00:38.93 990.00
DNS1 Scaminaci, Dasha 2005 Eastern 990.00
DSQ1 Trivell, Kirsten 2005 Eastern 00:50.17 990.00
DSQ1 Czoch, Victoria 2005 Eastern 00:40.91 990.00
DSQ1 Duke, Sophia 2004 Eastern 00:45.92 990.00
DSQ1 Lacey, Jillian 2006 Eastern 00:44.84 990.00
DSQ1 Cunningham, Cecilia 2006 Eastern 00:44.59 990.00


Preview the new U.S. Ski & Snowboard website.


Preview